Sequin collar shirt

We’ve been attempting to incorporate sequins into our day wear for some time now (as instructed by various magazines) and it’s got a whole lot easier with amazing sheer blouses with sequinned collars.

We’re obsessed with this one from Topshop (and this top from New Look). The best bit is that ASOS is selling a perfect sequined collar (sans shirt/tee) so you can wear it over an old jumper/tshirt/shirt and be soooo on trend without splashing out on a whole new wardrobe. Result!

We adore this sequin collar shirt from Topshop - easy to dress up and wear with skinny jeans - yay! £36

Get it now! ASOS Premium sequin collar £25

Advertisements

Tags: , , , ,

One response to “Sequin collar shirt”

  1. Marina says :

    Omg!!! i simply love it! it’s soooo chic! Gotta have it!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: